Follow us
Call / WhatsApp+91 783-096-1407 Join a courseEnroll now Enroll now
  1. Home
  2. Yoga TTC Rishikesh
  3. Student Reviews
Student reviews

Student Reviews of Avatar Yoga School, Rishikesh

Read what students say about Avatar Yoga School in Rishikesh. Ratings on Google, Tripadvisor, Trustpilot, Yoga Alliance and Tripaneer, together with video reviews and written feedback, help you judge the school for yourself before you book.

  • 4.8 on Google
  • 4.9 on Tripadvisor
  • Video reviews
★★★★★4.8 on Google4.9 on Tripadvisor
Graduating students holding their certificates at Avatar Yoga School
Students smiling with hands in namaste at Avatar Yoga School
Group of students wearing garlands at Avatar Yoga School in Rishikesh
SwargashramRishikesh, India
Google4.8, 26+ reviews
Tripadvisor4.9, 36 reviews
Tripaneer4.9, 18+ reviews
Yoga Alliance4.5, 20+ reviews
Trustpilot4.6, 7 reviews
Course overview

What do students say about Avatar Yoga School?

Students rate Avatar Yoga School 4.8 on Google from 26 or more reviews and 4.9 on Tripadvisor from 36 reviews. Ratings from Trustpilot, Yoga Alliance and Tripaneer are shown on this page too, so that you can compare several independent sources.

Reviews are the best way to hear from people who have already studied here. On this page you can watch video reviews, read written feedback and follow links to the original review pages, where you can check names, dates and photos.

A few reviews never tell the whole story, so read many, compare them with other schools and ask the team about anything that worries you. We would rather you choose with confidence than book quickly.

Students at a ceremony at Avatar Yoga School in Rishikesh
Graduation day at Avatar Yoga School

Avatar Yoga School ratings on review platforms

4.5★★★★☆

20+ reviews

4.8★★★★★

26+ reviews

4.9★★★★★

36 reviews

4.6★★★★☆

7 reviews

4.9★★★★★

18+ reviews

Video reviews

What do students say in their video reviews?

Students share how the course felt, what they learned and how they use yoga after going home. Watching a person speak tells you more than a star rating, so take a few minutes to hear them.

Written feedback

What do students write about Avatar Yoga School?

Students write about the teachers, the classes, the food and the days after the course. Here are a few of their words, with links to the full reviews on each platform.

4.8 on Google4.9 on Tripadvisor4.6 on Trustpilot

Add a real student review here, in the student's own words.

Student nameCountry, 200 hour TTC

Add a real student review here, in the student's own words.

Student nameCountry, 300 hour TTC

Add a real student review here, in the student's own words.

Student nameCountry, Yoga retreat
Share your experience

Studied at Avatar Yoga School? Share your review

Honest reviews help future students choose well, and they help us improve. Tell us what worked and what could be better, in your own words.

Review us on GoogleTripadvisorTrustpilot
Reading reviews

How should you read reviews of a yoga school?

Read many reviews, look at the dates, check which course each student took and compare several platforms. A single glowing or angry review rarely tells the full story.

Look at the dates

Recent reviews show how the school is today. Old reviews tell you about the past, which may or may not still apply.

Read the middle reviews

The most useful reviews are often the balanced ones. They mention what worked and what could be better.

Check the platform

Reviews on Google, Tripadvisor and Trustpilot are posted by students on those sites, so you can see names, dates and photos.

Ask about the details

If a review mentions something that matters to you, such as food, rooms or a teacher, ask the team about it directly.

Join the next batch

Ready to see for yourself at Avatar Yoga School?

Tell us your preferred month and your experience. The team will reply with batch dates, the fee and what is included.

Check batch datesWhatsApp us
Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about student reviews of Avatar Yoga School

Short, direct answers about where to read reviews and how to judge them.

You can read reviews on Google, Tripadvisor, Trustpilot, Yoga Alliance and Tripaneer, and watch video reviews on YouTube. Those reviews are posted by students on the platforms themselves, so you can check names, dates and photos there.

The school has 26 or more reviews on Google at 4.8, 36 on Tripadvisor at 4.9, 18 or more on Tripaneer at 4.9, 20 or more on Yoga Alliance at 4.5 and 7 on Trustpilot at 4.6. The numbers grow as more students share their experience.

Ask the team whether a past student is willing to share their experience. Many students are happy to answer questions about the course, the teachers and daily life, and their video reviews are a good place to start.

Read many reviews, not just the best ones. Look at the dates, check which course the student took and compare what different students say about the teachers, food and rooms. Ask the team about anything that worries you.

After your course you can leave a review on Google, Tripadvisor or Trustpilot, or record a short video. Honest feedback helps future students, and it helps the school improve.

Tell a teacher or the team straight away, so that they can help while you are still at the school. If you have feedback afterwards, write to the team directly. Every message is read.

Still have a question?

Talk to our team directly. We reply on WhatsApp and phone.

WhatsApp us Call +91 78309 61407
Enquire nowWhatsApp